2004 - FGC Schedule and Results

January February March April May June
July August September October November December

Date

Host

Meet

Results

Results

December        
12/18 Bone Island Sprint Championship   .pdf Comlink
12/9-12/12 Plantation FGC Winter Championship - FG T16#4   .pdf Comlink
12/4-12/5 Miami Metro Dade County Sub JO   .pdf Comlink
12/4-12/5 Coral Springs Broward County Sub JO   .pdf Comlink
12/4-12/5 Lake Lytal Palm Beach County Sub JO   .pdf Comlink
12/4 Miami Metro Dade Santa Claus - 8&U-T16 #4   .pdf Comlink
12/4 Comets Broward Santa Claus - 8&U - T16 #4   .pdf Comlink
12/4 Lake Lytal Palm Beach - Santa Claus - 8&U - T16 #4   .pdf Comlink
12/2-12/4 San Antonio US Open     Comlink
November          
11/27 Miami Dade Aquatic Club Junior Orange Bowl .pdf Comlink
11/20 Fort Lauderdale The Animal Swim-Open Water-USA-S .pdf  
11/20 Fort Lauderdale Florida Senior Circuit .pdf Comlink
11/20-11/21 North Miami Dade County Sub JO - 8&U T16 #3   .pdf Comlink
11/19 Comets Broward Sizzler   .pdf Comlink
11/12-11/14 Comets FGC Invitational - FG T16#3   .pdf Comlink
11/6-11/7 Fort Lauderdale Broward County Sub JO - 8&U T16 #3   .pdf Comlink
11/6-11/7 Florida Atlantic Swim Team Palm Beach County Sub JO - 8&U T16 #3   .pdf Comlink
11/5-11/6 Gainesville, Florida FHSAA States - USA Swimming Observed   .pdf  
11/5-11/6 Gainesville, Florida FHSAA High School State Championship   .pdf  
11/5 Sunrise Broward North Sizzler   .pdf Comlink
October          
10/30 Pine Crest FHSAA 1A Region 4 - USA-S Observed   .pdf  
10/29 Plantation FHSAA 3A Region 3 - USA-S Observed   .pdf  
10/28-10/30 Various FHSAA High School Region Series      
10/23 Ft Lauderdale Aquatic FHSAA 1A-10 USA-S Observed   .pdf  
10/22 FAU FHSAA 2A-12 USA-S Observed   .pdf  
10/22 Plantation Aquatic Complex FHSAA 3A-9 USA-S Observed   .pdf  
10/22 Ft Lauderdale Aquatic FHSAA 1A-11 USA-S Observed   .pdf  
10/19-10/23 Various FHSAA High School District Series      
10/18 Lake Lytal FHSAA 3A-7 USA-S Observed   .pdf Comlink
10/15 Pine Crest 41st Woodson HS Invite - USA Observed   .pdf  
10/15-10/17 Lake Lytal FGC Invitational - T16 #2   .pdf Comlink
10/9-10/10 Miami Springs/Flying Fish Dade County Sub JO - 8&U T16 #2   .pdf Comlink
10/9-10/10 Coral Springs Broward County Sub JO - 8&U T16 #2   .pdf Comlink
10/9-10/10 Jupiter Sea Dragons Palm Beach County Sub JO - 8&U T16 #2   .pdf Comlink
10/7   Palm Beach H.S. Invite - USA-S Observed   .pdf  
10/8 Heritage Aquatics Broward South Sizzler   .pdf Comlink
10/8 Coral Springs Broward North Sizzler   .pdf Comlink
September          
9/24 Broward Eastside Broward South Sizzler   .pdf Comlink
9/14-9/19 Orlando, FL USAS Convention      
9/10-9/12 Miami Metro Dade County Invitational - T16 #1   .pdf Comlink
9/10-9/12 Coral Springs Broward County Invitational-North - T16 #1   .pdf Comlink
9/17-9/19 Comets

Broward County Invitational-South - T16 #1

  .pdf Comlink
9/9 Coral Springs Broward North Sizzler   .pdf Comlink
August          
8/28 Bone Island County Invitational   .pdf Comlink
8/28 North Palm Beach County Invitational - (12&U Sprint)   .pdf Comlink
8/13-8/21 Athens, Greece Summer Olympic Games   .pdf  
8/14 Wellington Palm Beach Sub ABC   .pdf Comlink
8/6 Sunrise Broward North Sizzler   .pdf  
8/8 Fort Lauderdale Southern Zone Open Water Championship   .pdf Scores
8/8 Fort Lauderdale FG Open Water Championship   .pdf  
8/3-8/8 Fort Lauderdale Southern Zone Championship   .pdf Comlink
8/3-8/7 Palo Alto, CA Summer National Championship   .pdf CL TT
July          
7/29-8/1 Coral Springs-Plantation Junior Olympics   .pdf Comlink
7/29-8/1 Coral Springs JO Time Trial   .pdf Comlink
7/26 Jupiter Sea Dragons Palm Beach Sub JO (12&Under)   .pdf Comlink
7/21-7/25 Fort Lauderdale Speedo Champions Series Sectional   .pdf Comlink
7/21-7/25 Fort Lauderdale Speedo Champions Series - Time Trial   .pdf Comlink
7/16-7/18 Miami Springs-Flying Fish Division II South   .pdf Comlink
7/16-7/18 Lake Lytal-FAST Division II North   .pdf Comlink
7/12 Aqua Crest Palm Beach Sub JO (10&Under)   .pdf Comlink
7/10 Bone Island Quad Meet   .pdf Comlink
7/10 Broward Eastside Broward South Sizzler   .pdf Comlink
7/10 Plantation Broward North Sizzler   .pdf Comlink
7/7-7/14 Long Beach, CA Olympic Team Trials   .pdf CL Semi
7/7-7/14 Long Beach, CA Olympic Team Trials - Time Trials   .pdf Comlink
7/3 Fort Lauderdale FLST Senior Invitational TT   .pdf Comlink
June          
6/24-6/27 City of Fort Lauderdale International Age Group Invitational   .pdf Comlink
6/19-6/20 Sunrise Broward North Invitational   .pdf Comlink
6/19 Sunrise Broward North Sizzler   .pdf Comlink
6/18 Broward Eastside Broward South Sizzler   .pdf Comlink
6/28 Lake Lytal Palm Beach Sub JO (12&Under)   .pdf Comlink
6/23 Wellington Palm Beach Sub JO (11&Over)   .pdf Comlink
6/15 North Palm Beach -Info Palm Beach Sub JO (10&Under)   .pdf Comlink
6/12-6/13   Sunshine State Games      
6/4-6/6 North Miami Dade County Invitational   .pdf Comlink
6/4-6/6 Comets Broward County South Invitational   .pdf Comlink
6/4-6/6 Florida Atlantic Swim Team Palm Beach County ABC   .pdf Comlink
May          
5/22 Aqua Crest Palm Beach Sub JO   .pdf Comlink
5/22 Hurrcanes Dade County Sub JO   .pdf Comlink
5/15 TBA Time Trial      
5/15-5/16 Plantation Broward County North Invitational   .pdf Comlink
5/14 Plantation Broward North Sizzler   .pdf Comlink
5/7-5/8 Fort Lauderdale Broward County South Invitational   .pdf Comlink
5/1-5/2 Coral Springs Broward North Invitational   .pdf Comlink
April          
4/30-5/1 Miami Metro Dade County Invitational   .pdf Comlink
4/30-5/1 Jupiter Sea Dragons Palm Beach County Invitational -B-   .pdf Comlink
4/30-5/1 Jupiter Sea Dragons Palm Beach County Invitational -BB+   .pdf Comlink
4/30 Coral Springs Broward North Sizzler   .pdf Comlink
4/25 Signature Grand, Davie FGC Awards Banquet      
4/24 TBA FGC Weekend      
4/23 Broward Eastside Broward South Sizzler   .pdf Comlink
4/17 North Miami Dade County Invitational   .pdf Comlink
4/5 Fort Lauderdale YMCA Nationals - USA-S Approved Results   .pdf  
4/3 Wellington Palm Beach Sub JO   .pdf Comlink
March          
3/27-3/28 Fort Pierce, FL FGC v. FL All Star Dual Meet   .pdf Comlink
3/20 Fort Lauderdale Time Trial   .pdf Comlink
3/19 Fort Lauderdale Broward South Sizzler   .pdf Comlink
3/11-3/14 Plantation FG Junior Olympics   .pdf Comlink
3/5-3/7 Miami Springs-Miami Metro Division II-South   .pdf Comlink
3/5-3/7 Florida Atlantic Swim Team Division II-North   .pdf Comlink
February          
2/21-2/22 Plantation FG Invitational   .pdf Comlink
2/20-2/22 Plantation Senior Circuit   .pdf Comlink
2/14-2/15 Sunrise Broward County Sub JO   .pdf Comlink
2/14-2/15 Florida Atlantic Swim Team Palm Beach County Sub JO   .pdf Comlink
2/13 Fort Lauderdale Broward South Sizzler   .pdf Comlink
2/13 Sunrise Broward North Sizzler   .pdf Comlink
2/10-2/14 Orlando, FL USA-S Spring National Championship      
January          
1/23-1/25 Miami Springs Dade County Invitational   .pdf Comlink
1/24-1/25 Coral Springs Broward North Invitational   .pdf Comlink
1/23-1/25 Comets Broward South Invitational   .pdf Comlink
1/23-1/25 Martin County Palm Beach Invitational   .pdf Comlink
1/23 Coral Springs Broward North Sizzler   .pdf Comlink
1/16 Comets Broward South Sizzler   .pdf Comlink
1/15-1/18 Clearwater, FL Speedo Champions Series Sectional .pdf Comlink
1/10 Comets Time Trial   .pdf Comlink