2005 - FGC Schedule and Results

January February March April May June
July August September October November December
 

Date

Host

Meet

Results

Results

December
     
12/30 ISHOF - Open Water International Swimming Hall of Fame - Mile - 5K    
12/17 Martin County FG Sprint Invitational - Palm Beach - Y .pdf Comlink
12/17 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics FG Sprint Invitational - Broward - Y .pdf Comlink
12/17
Bone Island
FG Sprint Invitational - Dade - Y .pdf Comlink
12/8-12/11
Plantation
FG Winter Championship-Y-T16 #4   .pdf Comlink
12/3
Lake Lytal
Holiday Classic - Palm-8U T16 #4 .pdf Comlink
12/4
Comets
Broward- Sub JO .pdf Comlink
12/3
Metro Aquatic
Holiday Classic - Dade-8U T16 #4 .pdf Comlink
November
       
11/20 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics FLA Senior Invitational   .pdf Comlink
11/18-11/20 Lake Lytal FGC "A" Invitational - T16 #3 - Y   .pdf Comlink
11/18-11/19 Fort Lauderdale FHSAA-State Championship-USA-S Observed   .pdf Comlink
11/12 Metro Aquatic Club Dade - Sub JO - 8U T16#3   .pdf Comlink
11/12-11/13 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics Broward - Sub JO - 8U T16 #3   .pdf Comlink
11/12 Pembroke Pines FHSAA-2A-Region 4 - USA-S Observed   .pdf Comlink
11/12 Coral Springs FHSAA-3A-Region 3 - USA-S Observed   .pdf Comlink
11/11 Pembroke Pines FHSAA-3A-Region 4 - USA-S Observed   .pdf Comlink
11/11 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics FHSAA 1A-Region 4 - USA-S Observed   .pdf Comlink
11/11 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics Broward North/South Sizzler - Y   .pdf Comlink
October
       
10/14-10/16
Comets
FG 'A' Invitational - T16 #2   .pdf Comlink
10/8-10/9
North Miami
Dade Sub JO - Y - 8&U T16#2   .pdf Comlink
10/8-10/9
Plantation
Broward Sub JO - Y - 8&U T16#2   .pdf Comlink
10/8-10/9
Jupiter
Palm Beach Sub JO - Y - 8&U T16#2   .pdf Comlink
10/7
Heritage Aquatics
Broward South Sizzler - Y   .pdf Comlink
10/7 Fort Lauderdale BCAA High School Champs-USA-S Observed   .pdf  
10/7
Plantation
Broward North Sizzler - Y   .pdf Comlink
September
       
9/30/05 Lake Lytal Palm Beach County High School Champs-USA-S   .pdf  
9/24 Miami Springs Dade Sub JO - Y - 8&U T16#1   .pdf Comlink
9/23
Lauderhill
Broward North Sizzler - Y   .pdf Comlink
9/23
Comets
Broward South Sizzler - Y   .pdf Comlink
9/17-9/18
Florida Atlantic
Palm Beach Invite - Y - T16 #1- 8&U T16#1   .pdf Comlink
9/16-9/18
Sunrise
Broward Invite - Y - T16 #1 - 8&U T16#1   .pdf Comlink
9/9-9/11
Metro Aquatic
Dade ABC Meet - Y - T16 #1   .pdf Comlink
9/3
Bone Island
Invitational - Y   .pdf Comlink
August
       
8/27 Swim Gym Swim Miami Mile/5K/Open Water Junior Olympics   .pdf  
8/27 North Palm Beach Palm Beach Sub JO - Y   .pdf Comlink
8/20-8/21 Bone Island Dade Sub-JO - Y   .pdf Comlink
8/11-8/28
Izmir, Turkey
World University Games - L   .  
8/13 Martin County Palm Beach Sub JO - Y   .pdf Comlink
8/9-8/13
Irvine, CA
USA Swimming Junior Championship      
8/3-8/7
Irvine, CA
ConocoPhillips National Championship     Comlink
8/2-8/6
Houston, TX
Southern Zone Championship   .pdf Comlink
July          
7/30
Sunrise
Broward North Sizzler - Y   .pdf Comlink
7/23 Bone Island Quad Meet - Y   .pdf Comlink
7/20-7/24
Fort Lauderdale, FL
Speedo Champions Series - L   .pdf Comlink
7/17-7/23
Montreal, Canada
World Championship - L   .  
7/14-7/17
Fort Lauderdale Aquatics
FG Junior Olympics - L   .pdf Comlink
7/8-7/10
North Miami
Division II South - L   .pdf Comlink
7/8-7/10
Florida Atlantic
Division II North - L   .pdf Comlink
June
       
6/27 Jupiter Palm Beach Sub JO   .pdf Comlink
6/23-6/26
Fort Lauderdale Aquatics
FG 'A' Invitational - L
.pdf Comlink
6/20 Wellington Palm Beach Sub JO - L   .pdf Comlink
6/18 Bone Island Invitational - Y   .pdf Comlink
6/16-6/19
Plantation
Sunshine State Games
.pdf Comlink
6/4-6/5
Jacobs Aquatics
Dade Sub JO Meet - S   .pdf Comlink
6/4-6/5
Comets
Broward Sub JO Meet - L   .pdf Comlink
6/4-6/5
Lake Lytal
Pallm Beach Sub JO Meet - L   .pdf Comlink
6/3
Coral Springs
Broward South Sizzler - Y   .pdf Comlink
6/3
Comets
Broward North Sizzler -Y   .pdf Comlink
May
       
5/28-5/29
Fort Lauderdale Aquatics
Senior Circuit - L   .pdf Comlink
5/20-5/20
Florida Atlantic
FG 'A' Invitational - L   .pdf Comlink
5/15 Metro Aquatic Dade Sub JO Meet - Y   .pdf Comlink
5/14 Sunrise Distance Postal Meet   .pdf Comlink
5/13
Heritage
Broward South Sizzler - Y   .pdf Comlink
5/13
Lauderhill
Broward North Sizzler - Y   .pdf Comlink
April
       
4/29-5/1
Islamorada
Dade County Invitational - L   .pdf Comlink
4/29-5/1
Jupiter
Palm Beach County Invitational - L -BB+   .pdf Comlink
4/29-5/1 Jupiter Palm Beach County Invitational - Y- B-   .pdf Comlink
4/29-5/1
Coral Springs
Broward County "A" Invitational - L   .pdf Comlink
4/29-5/1
Coral Springs
Broward County "BB-B" Invitational - L   .pdf Comlink
4/29-5/1
Coral Springs
Broward County "C" Invitational - Y   .pdf Comlink
4/22
Comets
Broward South Sizzler - Y   .pdf Comlink
4/10
Signature Grand, Davie
Banquet      
4/2-4/3
Indian River
FG - FL All Star Dual Meet - Y   .pdf Comlink
4/5-4/8 Fort Lauderdale YMCA National Short Course-USA-S   .pdf Comlink
4/1-4/6
Indianapolis, Indiana
World Champs Trials   FG Results Comlink
March
       
3/17-3/20
Orlando, FL
NCSA Junior Nationals   . Comlink
3/18
Lauderhill
Broward North Sizzler - Y   .pdf Comlink
3/17-3/20
Orlando, Fl
Speedo Champions Series   .pdf Comlink
3/11-3/12
Coral Springs
Sectional/National Time Trial   .pdf Comlink
3/10-3/13

Coral Springs

FG Junior Olympics - Y   Comlink
3/4-3/6
MACM/MSAC
Division II-South - Y - TIME TRIAL   . Comlink
3/4-3/6
MACM/MSAC
Division II-South - Y   .pdf Comlink
3/4-3/6
Sunrise
Division II-North - Y - TIME TRIAL   .pdf Comlink
3/4-3/6
Sunrise
Division II-North - Y   .pdf Comlink
February
       
2/25
Comets
Broward South Sizzler - Y   .pdf Comlink
2/25
Lauderhill
Broward North Sizzler - Y   .pdf Comlink
2/18-2/20
Plantation
Senior Circuit   .pdf Comlink
2/18-2/20
Plantation
FGC "BB" - 14&U Invitational - Y   .pdf Comlink
2/12-2/13
North Miami
Dade County Sub JO - Y   .pdf Comlink
2/12-2/13
Comets
Broward County Sub JO - Y   .pdf Comlink
2/12-2/13
Jupiter
Palm Beach County Sub JO - Y   .pdf Comlink
2/11-2/13
East Medow, NY
FINA World Cup      
January
       
1/28-1/30
Orlando - YTO
Senior Circuit "A" Inviational   .pdf Comlink
1/22-1/23
Miami Springs
Dade County Invitational - Y   .pdf Comlink
1/22-1/23
Coral Springs
Broward County Invitational - Y - BB-B   .pdf Comlink
1/22-1/23
Coral Springs
Broward County Invitational - Y - A-BB   .pdf Comlink
1/22-1/23
Coral Springs
Broward County Invitational - Y - C   .pdf Comlink
1/22-1/23
Martin County
Palm Beach County Invitational - Y   .pdf Comlink
1/21
Coral Springs
Broward North Sizzler - Y - Cancelled   .  
1/21
Comets
Broward South Sizzler - Y   .pdf Comlink
1/5/05
Maui, Hawaii
Pan Pacific Junior Championship