2009 Schedule / Results

>
January February March April May June
July August September October November December

Requests for additions or changes to the meet schedule must be submitted to the Age Group Chairman (age group) or Senior Chairman (Senior Meets) who will forward the request to the FG Board of Directors for approval.

>

Date

Host

Meet Information

TM

Results

Results

December
     
12/12-12/13 Comets County Champs. Broward - Y   .pdf Comlink
12/10-12/12 TBD Short Course Junior Nationals - Y      
12/12 Lake Lytal Sprint Meet - Y .pdf Comlink
12/5-12/6 Metro Aquatic Club County Champs.Dade w/8&U   .pdf Comlink
12/5 Fort Lauderdale Holiday Classic - Broward - 8&U   .pdf Comlink
12/3-12/5 TBD Short Course Nationals - Y      
November          
11/19-11/22 Plantation FG Winter Championship-Y .pdf Comlink
11/18 ISHOF-Fort Lauderdale House of Delegates Meeting    
11/13-11/15 Minneapolis, MN USA-S Grand Prix    
11/12-11/14 Orlando, FL High School State Championships    LIVE  
11/7-11/8 Metro Aquatic Sub JO - Dade-Y  

.pdf

Comlink
11/7 Fort Lauderdale Broward Sizzler   .pdf Comlink
11/7-11/8 Fort Lauderdale Sub JO - Broward - Y   .pdf Comlink
11/7-11/8 North Palm Beach Sub JO - Palm Beach - Y   .pdf Comlink
11/6 Plantation FHSAA-3A Region 4 - USA-S-OBS   ,pdf Comlink
11/5 Nova University FHSAA-A Region 4 - USA-S-OBS   ,pdf Comlink
11/4-11/8   High School Region Championship      
October          
10/31 St. Andrew's FHSAA-A District 10 - USA-S-OBS   .pdf Comlink
10/30 Jupiter FHSAA-3A District 7 - USA-S-OBS   .pdf Comlink
10/30 Deerfield FHSAA-3A District 9 - USA-S-OBS   .pdf Comlink
10/29 Plantation FHSAA-3A District 10 - USA-S-OBS   .pdf Comlink
10/28 Founders Park FHSAA-A District 12 - USA-S-OBS   .pdf Comlink
10/28 Pompano FHSAA-2A District 12 - USA-S-OBS   .pdf Comlink
10/27 Lake Lytal FHSAA-3A District 8 - USA-S-OBS   .pdf Comlink
10/24-10/26 Comets FG - "A" - Invitational -Y   .pdf Comlink
10/17 Miami Swimming MIS HS Championship-USA-S-OBS   .pdf Comlink
10/17 Fort Lauderdale BCAA Championship-USA-S-OBS   .pdf Comlink
10/16 Lake Lytal Palm Beach HS Champs-USA-S-OBS   .pdf Comlink
10/10-10/11 North Miami Sub JO - Dade - Y   .pdf Comlink
10/10-10/11 Sunrise Sub JO - Broward - Y   .pdf Comlink
10/10-10/11 Martin County Sub JO - Palm Beach - Y   .pdf Comllink
10/9 Fort Lauderdale Broward South Sizzler - Y   .pdf Comlink
10/9 Sunrise Broward North Sizzler - Y   .pdf Comlink
10/4 Spanish River Park Boca Ocean Open-OW   .pdf  
September          
9/25-9/27 Lake Lytal FG "A" - Invitational-Y - T16   .pdf Comlink
9/25 St. Andrws's September HS Splash - USA-S-OBS   .pdf Comlink
9/12-9/13 Devil Rays Sub JO - Dade - Y - T16-8U   .pdf Comlink
9/12-9/13 Coral Springs Sub JO - Broward - Y   .pdf Comlink
9/12-9/13 Jupiter Sub JO - Palm Beach Y   .pdf Comlink
9/11 Coral Springs Broward North Sizzler - Y   .pdf Comlink
9/11 Heritage Broward South Sizzler - Y   .pdf Comlink
9/5 Bone Island Pentathlon   .pdf Comlink
August          
8/28-8/30 Miami Dade FG Invitational-Dade -Y   .pdf Comlink
8/28-8/30 Coral Springs FG Invitational - Broward - Y   .pdf Comlink
8/28-8/30 North Palm Beach Palm Beach Decathlon - Y   .pdf Comlink
8/10-8/14 Federal Way, WA Junior National Championship - L      
8/9 Federal Way, WA 10K Open Water Grand Prix      
8/8 Sunrise Pentathlon   .pdf Comlink
8/4-8/6 Federal Way, WA US Open - L   .  
July          
7/28-8/2 Orlando, FL Southern Zone Championship-L    SELECT  
7/26-8/2 Rome, Italy FINA World Championship      
7/23-7/26 Plantation FG Junior Olympics - L   .pdf Comlink
7/16-7/19 Fort Lauderdale Senior Challenge - L   .pdf Comlink
7/16-7/19 Gainesville, FL SPEEDO Champions Series - L      
7/10-7/11 North Miami Division II South - TT - L   .pdf Comlink
7/10-7/12 North Miami Division II South - L   .pdf Comlink
7/10-7/12 Florida Atlantic Division II North - TT - L   .pdf Comlink
7/10-7/12 Florida Atlantic Division II North - L   .pdf Comlink
7/7-7/11 Indianapolis, IN World Championship Team Trials      
7/2-7/7 Belgrad, Serbia World University Games      
7/1 Lake Lytal Palm Beach Sub JO - Y   .pdf Comlink
7/1 Lauderhill Broward North Sizzler - Y   .pdf Comlink
7/1 Comets Broward South Sizzler - Y   .pdf Comlink
June          
6/25-6/28 Coral Springs FGC 'A' Invitational - L   .pdf Comlink
6/25-6/28 Fort lauderdale International Age Group Invite-L   .pdf Comlink
6/20 Metro Aquaic Sub JO Meet - Dade - L   .pdf Comlink
6/20 Comets Sub JO Meet - Broward - L   .pdf Comlink
6/13 North Miami Dade Sizzler - Y   .pdf Comlink
6/13 Martin County Palm Beach Sizzler/SubJO   .pdf Comlink
6/13 Bone Island Invitational   .pdf Comlink
6/13 Bone Island Swim Around Key West   .pdf  
6/13 Lauderhill Broward North Sizzler - Y   .pdf Comlink
6/13 Comets Broward South Sizzler - Y   .pdf Comlink
6/11-6/14 Santa Clara, CA USA-S Grand Prix   .  
6/5-6/7 Metro Aquatic FG Invitational-Dade - L   .pdf Comlink
6/5-6/7 Florida Atlantic FG Invitational-Palm Beach- L   .pdf Comlink
6/5-6/7 North Palm Beach FG Invitational-Broward - L   .pdf Comlink
May          
5/29-5/31 Fort Lauderdale Senior Circuit - L   .pdf Comlink
5/15-5/17 North Miami FG Invitational-Dade - L   .pdf Comlink
5/15-5/17 Plantation FG Invitational-Broward - L   .pdf Comlink
5/15-5/17 Jupiter Dragons FG Invitational-Palm Beach - L   .pdf Comlink
5/14-5/17 Charlotte, NC USA-S Grand Prix   .  
5/8-5/9 St. Andrew's Sub JO-Palm Beach - Y   .pdf Comlink
5/8-5/9 Miami Swimming Sub JO-Dade - Y   .pdf Comlink
5/2-5/3 Comets Sub JO-Broward County - L   .pdf Comlink
5/1 Lauderhill Broward North Sizzler - Y   .pdf Comlink
5/1 Heritage Broward South Sizzler - Y   .pdf Comlink
April          
4/25 Swim Gym Swim Miami   .pdf  
4/24-4/26 Metro Aquatic FG Open-Dade -Y   .pdf Comlink
4//17-4/19 Pine Crest FG Open-Broward -Y   .pdf Comlink
4/17-4/19 St. Andrew's FG Open-Palm Beach -Y   .pdf Comlink
4/17 Hialeah Dade Sizzler-Y   .pdf Comlink
4/17 North Palm Beach Palm Beach Sizzler - Y   .pdf Comlink
4/17 Sunrise Broward South Sizzler - Y   .pdf Comlink
4/6-6/9 Fort Lauderdale YMCA Nationals - USA Approved   .pdf Comlink
4/4-4/5   FG - FL All Star Meet -Y   .pdf  
March          
3/27-3/29 Coral Springs FG Junior Olympics -Y   .pdf Comlink
3/19-3/22 Fort Lauderdale Speedo Champs Series-L   Comlink
3/17-3/21 Orlando NCSA Junior Nationals      
3/13-3/15 Comets Division II-South - Y   .pdf CL TT TT
3/13-3/15 Jupiter Division II-North - Y   .pdf Comlink
3/6 Lake Lytal Palm Beach Sizzler   .pdf Comlink
3/6 Heritage Broward South Sizzler   .pdf Comlink
3/6 Pine Crest Broward North Sizzler   .pdf Comlink
3/6 North Miami Dade Sizzler   .pdf Comlink
February          
2/27-3/1 Martin County FGC Invitational - Y   .pdf Comlink
2/27-3/1 Plantation FGC Invitational - Y - Age Group   .pdf Comlink
2/27-3/1 Plantation FGC Invitational - L - Senior   .pdf Comlink
2/27-3/1 Coral Springs FGC Invitational - Y   .pdf Comlink
2/27-3/1 North Miami FGC Invitational - Y   .pdf Comlink
2/21 North Palm Beach Tri Meet - NPB-FAST-MCA   ,pdf Comlink
2/16-2/19 Missouri USA-S Grand Prix      
2/14-2/15 Miami Dade Sub JO - Dade - Y   .pdf Comlink
2/14-2/15 Comets Sub JO - Broward - Y   .pdf Comlink
2/14-2/15 North Palm Beach Sub JO - Palm Beach - Y   .pdf Comlink
2/13 Comets Broward South Sizzler - Y   .pdf Comlink
2/13 Pine Crest Broward North Sizzler - Y   .pdf Comlink
January          
1/30-2/1 Martin County FGC Invitational - Y   .pdf Comlink
1/30-2/1 Fort Lauderdale FGC Invitational - Y   .pdf Comlink
1/30-2/1 Saint Andrew's FGC Invitational - Y   .pdf
1/30-2/1 Hialeah FGC Invitational - Y   .pdf Comlink
1/16-1/19 Long Beach, CA Long Beach Grand Prix - Y   .