2010 Schedule / Results

January February March April May June
July August September October November December

Requests for additions or changes to the meet schedule must be submitted to the Age Group Chairman (age group) or Senior Chairman (Senior Meets) who will forward the request to the FG Board of Directors for approval..

Date

Host

Meet Information

TM

Results

Results

December
     
12/11-12/12 Coral Springs County Champs. Broward - Y   .pdf Comlink
12/9-12/12   Short Course Junior Nationals - Y      
12/12 Lake Lytal Santa Claus - Palm Beach - 8&U-Y .pdf Comlink
12/11 Lake Lytal County Champ.Palm Beach .pdf Comlink
12/11 Metro Aquatic County Champs-Dadew/8&U-Y   .pdf Comlink
12/4 Comets Holiday Classic - Broward - 8&U   .pdf Comlink
12/2-12/4   Short Course Nationals - Y      
November          
11/18-11/21 Plantation FG Winter Championship-Y   .pdf Comlink
11/12-/11/13 Minneapolis,MN USA-S Grand Prix      
11/11-11/13 Orlando, FL High School State Championships    Results  
11/6-11/7 Broward Aquatic Developmental Broward - Y   .pdf Comlink
11/6-11/7 Martin County Developmental Palm Beach - Y   .pdf Comlink
11/6 Metro Aquatic Developmental - Dade - Y   .pdf Comlink
11/5 Lauderhill Broward North Sizzler - Y   .pdf Comlink
11/5 Broward Aquatics Broward South Sizzler - Y   .pdf Comlink
11/5 Fort Lauderdale FHSAA 3A Region 4 - USA-S OBS   .pdf Comlink
11/4 Fort Lauderdale FHSAA 1A Regon 4 - USA-S OBS   .pdf Comlink
11/2-11/6   High School Region Championships      
October          
10/26-10/30   High School District Championships    Results  
10/30 St. Andrew's FHSAA-A District 10 - USA-S OBS   .pdf Comlink
10/30 Jupiter FHSAA-3A District 7 - USA-S OBS   .pdf Comlink
10/29 Jupiter FHSAA-2A District 11 - USA-S OBS   .pdf Comlink
10/29 Pompano FHSAA-1A District 11 - USA-S OBS   .pdf Comlink
10/29 Plantation FHSAA-3A District 10 - USA-S OBS   .pdf Comlink
10/26 Wellington FHSAA-3A District 8 - USA-S OBS   .pdf Comlink
10/22-10/24 Coral Springs FG Invitational -Y   .pdf Comlink
10/17 Hollywood Beach Ocean Challenge - OW      
10/17 Weston YMCA YMCA Virtual Invitational   .pdf Comlink
10/16 Lake Lytal Palm Bch - HS Champs - USA-S OBS   .pdf Comlink
10/16 Fort Lauderdale BCAA Champs - HS - USA-S OBS   .pdf Comlink
10/15 Lauderhill Broward North Sizzler - Y   .pdf Comlink
10/15 Fort Lauderdale Broward South Sizzler - Y   .pdf Comlink
10/9-10/10 Miami Dade Developmental - Dade - Y   .pdf Comlink
10/9-10/10 Sunrise Developmental - Broward - Y   .pdf Comlink
10/9 St. Andrew's Developmental - Palm Beach-Y   .pdf Comlink
10/2 Pine Crest 47th Woodson HS Invite-USAS OBS   .pdf Comlink
September          
9/24-9/26 Comets FG Invitational-Y   .pdf Comlink
9/24-9/26 Martin County FG Invitational-Y   .pdf Comlink
9/15-9/21   USA-S Annual Convention      
9/11-9/12 Miami Dade Developmental - Dade - Y   .pdf Comlink
9/11 St. Andrew's September Spash - HS - USAS-OBS   ,pdf Comlink
9/11 Lake Lytal Developmental - Palm Beach Y   .pdf Comlink
9/10 Lauderhill Broward North Sizzler - Y   .pdf Comlink
9/10 Heritage Broward South Sizzler - Y   .pdf Comlink
    ASCA World Clinic      
9/4 Bone Island Key West Invitational   .pdf Comlink
August          
8/27-8/29 North Miami FG Invitational   .pdf Comlink
8/27-8/29 North Palm Beach FG Invitational   .pdf Comlink
8/21 Lauderhill Broward Combined Sizzler - Y   .pdf Comlink
8/9-8/13 Irvine, CA Junior National Championship - L      
8/3-8/7 Irvine, CA World/Pan Am/World Univ. Team Trial      
July          
7/27-7/31 Atlanta,, GA Southern Zone Championship-L      
7/23-7/25 Coral Springs FG Senior Championship - L   .pdf Comlink
7/15-7/18 Plantation FG Junior Olympics - L   .pdf Comlink
7/9-7/11 Metro Aquatic South Division - L   .pdf CL - TT
7/9-7/11 Davie Central Division- L   .pdf Comlink
7/9-7/11 Florida Atlantic North Division - L   .pdf Comlink
7/8-7/10 Gainesville, FL SPEEDO Champions Series-L      
7/8-7/10 Los Angeles, CA USA-S Grand Prix      
June          
6/24-6/27 Coral Springs FG Invitational - L   .pdf Comlink
6/24-6/27 Fort Lauderdale International Age Group Invite-L   .pdf Comlink
6/19 Lake Lytal Developmental- Palm Beach   .pdf Comlink
6/18-6/19 Comets Developmental - Broward - L   .pdf Comlink
6/17-6/19 Santa Clara, CA USA-S Grand Prix   .  
6/12-6/13 North Miami Developmental - Dade - L   .pdf Comlink
6/13 Bone Island Key West Invitational - Y   .pdf Comlink
6/12 Bone Island Swim Around Key West - OW   .pdf  
6/12 Broward Aquatic Broward Sizzler - Y   .pdf Comlink
6/4-6/6 Metro Aquatic FG Invitational - L   .pdf Comlink
6/4-6/6 Florida Atlantic FG Invitational - L   .pdf Comlink
6/4-6/6 North Palm Beach FG Invitational - L   .pdf Comlink
May          
5/29 Lake Lytal Developmental-Palm Beach - Y   .pdf Comlink
5/28-5/30 Fort Lauderdale Senior Invitational - L   .pdf Comlink
5/22 Key Largo Developmental-Dade-S   .pdf Comlink
5/14-5/16 North Miami FG Invitational - L   .pdf Comlink
5/14-5/16 Comets FG Invitational - L   .pdf Comlink
5/14-5/16 Plantation FG Invitational - L   .pdf Comlink
5/14-5/16 Jupiter FG Invitational - L   .pdf Comlink
5/13-5/16 Charlotte, NC USA-S Grand Prix   .  
5/7-5/8 Pembroke Pines Developmental-Broward County - L   .pdf Comlink
5/7 Sunrise Broward North Sizzler - S   .pdf Comlink
5/7 Heritage Broward South Sizzler - Y   .pdf Comlink
5/1-5/2 Florida Atlantic Developmental-Palm Beach - Y   .pdf Comlink
5/1-5/2 Florida Keys FG Invitational-L   .pdf Comlink
April          
4/23-4/25 Metro Aquatic FG Invitational-L   .pdf Comlink
4/23-4/25 Jupiter FG Invitational-L   .pdf Comlink
4/17 Swim Miami FG Open Water JO-SWIM MIAMI   .  
4/10-4/11 Indian River, Florida FG - FL All Star Meet -Y   .pdf Comlink
4/10 Lake Lytal Developmental - Palm Beach - Y   .pdf Comlink
4/7-4/10 Fort Lauderdale YMCA Nationals - USA Approved   .pdf Comlink
4/6-4/10 Coral Springs NASA Showtime Classic-14&U-Y   .pdf Comlink
4/9 Broward Aquatics Broward Combined Sizzler - Y   .pdf Comlink
March          
3/25-3/28 Plantation FG Senior Championship - Y   .pdf Comlink
3/18-3/21 Fort Lauderdale Speedo Champs Series-L FINA Comlink
3/18-3/21 Orlando NCSA Junior Nationals      
3/11-3/14 Coral Springs FG Junior Olympics -Y   .pdf Comlink
3/5-3/7 Comets South Division- Y   .pdf Comlink
3/6-3/7 Comets South Division - Y - Time Trials   .pdf CL1 CL2
3/5-3/7 Davie Central Division - Y   .pdf Comlink
3/5-3/7 Davie Central Division - Y - Time Trials   .pdf Comlink
3/5-3/7 Lake Lytal North Division - Y   .pdf Comlink
3/5-3/7 Lake Lytal North Division - Y - Time Trials   .pdf Comlink
3/4-3/6 Austin, TX USA-S Grand Prix - L      
February          
2/27 Plantation Senior Invitational - L   .pdf Comlink
2/19-2/21 North Miami FGC Invitational - Y   .pdf Comlink
2/19-2/21 Sunrise FGC Invitational - Y   .pdf Comlink
2/19-2/21 North Palm FGC Invitational - Y   .pdf Comlink
2/19 Coral Springs Broward North Sizzler - Y   .pdf Comlink
2/13-2/14 Fort Lauderdale Developmental - Broward - Y   .pdf Comlink
2/13-2/14 Jupiter Developmental - Palm Beach - Y   .pdf Comlink
2/12 Fort Lauderdale Broward South Sizzler - Y   .pdf Comlink
2/12-2/13 Columbia, MO Grand Prix      
2/6 Plantation Senior Invitational   .pdf Comlink
January          
1/29-1/31 Coral Springs FGC Invitational - Y   .pdf Comlink
1/29-1/31 St. Andrew's FGC Invitational - Y   .pdf Comlink
1/29-1/31 Martin County FGC Invitational - Y   .pdf Comlink
1/23 Weston YMCA YMCA Sprint Challenged - Approved   .pdf Comlink
1/23 Sunrise Borward Combined Sizzler - Y   .pdf
1/22-1/24 North Miami FGC Invitational - Y   .pdf Comlink
1/16 Davie Senior Invitational - L   .pdf Comlink
1/15-1/17 Long Beach, CA Grand Prix      
1/2 Fort Lauderdale Beach 40th Ft Lauderdale Roughwater Swim INFO